8th [2003] Organizing Committee

General Chair

Hiroto Yasuura (Kyushu University)

Secretaries

Yusuke Matsunaga (Kyushu University)
Kazutoshi Wakabayashi (NEC Corporation)

Past Chairs

Satoshi Goto (NEC Coporation)
Sunil D. Sherlekar (Sasken Communication Technologies Ltd, India)

Steering Committee Chair

Tatsuo Ohtsuki (Waseda University)

Assistant Secretary

Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Institute of Systems & Information Technologies/KYUSHU)

TPC Co-Chairs

Masaharu Imai (Osaka University)
Jason Cong (University of California, Los Angeles)

TPC Vice Chair

Masao Yanagisawa (Waseda University)

TPC Secretaries

Yoshinori Takeuchi (Osaka University)
Junji Kitamichi (The University of Aizu)
Keishi Sakanushi (Osaka University)

Design Contest Chair

Tomohisa Wada (The University of the Ryukyus)

Design Contest Vice Chair

Shoji Kawahito (Shizuoka University)

Tutorial Co-Chairs

Masahiro Fujita (University of Tokyo)
Chung-Kuan Cheng (University of California, San Diego)

Tutorial Vice Chair

Yutaka Tamiya (Fujitsu Laboratories Limited)

Finance Chair

Yoshiharu Furui (Sony Semiconductor Kyushu)

Publicity Chair

Shin-ichi Minato (NTT)

Publication Co-Chairs

Kunihiro Fujiyoshi (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Kazutoshi Kobayashi (University of Tokyo)

Audio Visual Chair

Shigetoshi Nakatake (The University of Kitakyushu)

Local Arrangement Chair

Tsutomu Sasao (Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Local Arrangement Vice-Chair

Seiji Kajihara (Kyushu Institute of Technology)

Registration Chair

Nozomu Togawa (The University of Kitakyushu)

Promotion Chair

Vasily Moshnyaga (Fukuoka University)

Marketing Advisory Chair

Naoya Tohyama (Cadence Design Systems, Japan)

IEICE/VLD Rep.

Takashi Mitsuhashi (Toshiba Corporation)

IEICE/CAS Rep.

Yutaka Fukui (Tottori University)

IEICE/ICD Rep.

Jun Iwamura (Toshiba Corporation)

IPSJ/SLDM Rep.

Hidekazu Terai (Ritsumeikan University)

JIEP Rep.

Akinori Kanasugi (Saitama University)

EDSF chair

Yoshifumi Okamoto (Matsushita Electric Industrial Co. LTD.)

JEITA Rep.

Yoshitada Fujinami (NEC Corporation)

ASP-DAC Rep. at DAC

Hidetoshi Onodera (Kyouto University)

ASP-DAC Rep. at DATE

Tokinori Kozawa (STARC)

ASP-DAC Japan Council Rep.

Kenji Yoshida (STARC)
Last Updated on: 4 6, 2009