9th [2004] Organizing Committee
General Chair
- Masaharu Imai (Osaka University, Japan)
Past Chair/ SC Chair
- Hiroto Yasuura (Kyushu University)
Secretaries
- Yoshinori Takeuchi (Osaka University)
- Kazuhito Ito (Saitama University)
- Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Nagoya University)
TPC Co-Chairs
- Hidekazu Terai (Ritsumeikan University)
- Nikil Dutt (University of Califor nia, Irvine)
- Xianlong Hong (Tsinghua University)
TPC Vice Chair
- Masahiro Fujita (University of Tokyo)
TPC Secretaries
- Kiyoharu Hamaguchi (Osaka University)
- Keishi Sakanushi (Osaka University)
- Masahiro Fukui (Ritsumeikan University)
Design Contest Co-Chairs
- Makoto Ikeda (University of Tokyo)
- Zeng Xiaoyang (Fudan University)
Design Contest Vice Chair
- Hideki Yamauchi (Sanyo Electric Co.)
Tutorial Co-Chairs
- Shinji Kimura (Waseda University)
- Yang Haigang (Lattice Semiconductor)
Finance Co-Chairs
- Nagisa Ishiura (Kwansei Gakuin University)
- Tsuneo Nakata (FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.)
Publicity Co-Chairs
- Tsutomu Sasao (Kyushu Instit ute of Technology)
- Yukihiro Iguchi (Meiji University)
Publication Chair
- Kazutoshi Kobayashi (University of Tokyo)
Audio Visual Chair
- Youichi Shiraishi (Gunma University)
Local Arrangement Chair
- Atsushi Takahashi (Tokyo Institut e of Technology)
Local Arrangement Secretary
- Masato Inagi (Tokyo Institut e of Technology)
Registration Chair
- Kunihiro Fujiyoshi (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Promotion Chair
- Yusuke Matsunaga (Kyushu University)
Marketing Advisory Chair
- Hiromitsu Fujii (Nihon Synopsys Co., Ltd.)
ASP-DAC Japan Council Rep.
- Tokinori Kozawa (STARC)
- Kenji Yoshida (Cadence Design Systems, Japan)
ASP-DAC Rep. at DAC
- Hidetoshi Onodera (Kyoto University)
ASP-DAC Rep. at DATE
- Masaharu Imai (Osaka University)
IEICE/CAS Rep.
- Tokinori Kozawa (STARC)
IEICE/ICD Rep.
- Michitaka Kameyama (Tohoku University)
IEICE/VLD Rep.
- Masao Yanagisawa (Waseda University)
IPSJ/SLDM Rep.
- Hidekazu Terai (Ritsumeikan University)
JIEP Rep.
- Akinori Kanasugi (Tokyo Denki University)
IWCM Rep.
- Mitiko Miura-Mattausch (Hiroshima University, Japan)
JEITA/EDA TC Rep.
- Mitsuru Nadaoka (Oki Electric Industy)
EDSF Chair
- Masaki Hayashi (Sharp)
Secretariats
- Jirou Irie (Japan Electronics Show Association)
- Yoshinori Ishizaki (Japan Electronics Show Association)
- Mieko Mori (Japan Electronics Show Association)
- Kohei Torikai (Japan Electronics Show Association)
- Yuka Arikawa (Japan Electronics Show Association)
Last Updated on: January 19, 2009