9th [2004] Organizing Committee

General Chair

Masaharu Imai (Osaka University, Japan)

Past Chair/ SC Chair

Hiroto Yasuura (Kyushu University)

Secretaries

Yoshinori Takeuchi (Osaka University)
Kazuhito Ito (Saitama University)
Hiroyuki Tomiyama (Nagoya University)

TPC Co-Chairs

Hidekazu Terai (Ritsumeikan University)
Nikil Dutt (University of Califor nia, Irvine)
Xianlong Hong (Tsinghua University)

TPC Vice Chair

Masahiro Fujita (University of Tokyo)

TPC Secretaries

Kiyoharu Hamaguchi (Osaka University)
Keishi Sakanushi (Osaka University)
Masahiro Fukui (Ritsumeikan University)

Design Contest Co-Chairs

Makoto Ikeda (University of Tokyo)
Zeng Xiaoyang (Fudan University)

Design Contest Vice Chair

Hideki Yamauchi (Sanyo Electric Co.)

Tutorial Co-Chairs

Shinji Kimura (Waseda University)
Yang Haigang (Lattice Semiconductor)

Finance Co-Chairs

Nagisa Ishiura (Kwansei Gakuin University)
Tsuneo Nakata (FUJITSU LABORATORIES LTD.)

Publicity Co-Chairs

Tsutomu Sasao (Kyushu Instit ute of Technology)
Yukihiro Iguchi (Meiji University)

Publication Chair

Kazutoshi Kobayashi (University of Tokyo)

Audio Visual Chair

Youichi Shiraishi (Gunma University)

Local Arrangement Chair

Atsushi Takahashi (Tokyo Institut e of Technology)

Local Arrangement Secretary

Masato Inagi (Tokyo Institut e of Technology)

Registration Chair

Kunihiro Fujiyoshi (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)

Promotion Chair

Yusuke Matsunaga (Kyushu University)

Marketing Advisory Chair

Hiromitsu Fujii (Nihon Synopsys Co., Ltd.)

ASP-DAC Japan Council Rep.

Tokinori Kozawa (STARC)
Kenji Yoshida (Cadence Design Systems, Japan)

ASP-DAC Rep. at DAC

Hidetoshi Onodera (Kyoto University)

ASP-DAC Rep. at DATE

Masaharu Imai (Osaka University)

IEICE/CAS Rep.

Tokinori Kozawa (STARC)

IEICE/ICD Rep.

Michitaka Kameyama (Tohoku University)

IEICE/VLD Rep.

Masao Yanagisawa (Waseda University)

IPSJ/SLDM Rep.

Hidekazu Terai (Ritsumeikan University)

JIEP Rep.

Akinori Kanasugi (Tokyo Denki University)

IWCM Rep.

Mitiko Miura-Mattausch (Hiroshima University, Japan)

JEITA/EDA TC Rep.

Mitsuru Nadaoka (Oki Electric Industy)

EDSF Chair

Masaki Hayashi (Sharp)

Secretariats

Jirou Irie (Japan Electronics Show Association)
Yoshinori Ishizaki (Japan Electronics Show Association)
Mieko Mori (Japan Electronics Show Association)
Kohei Torikai (Japan Electronics Show Association)
Yuka Arikawa (Japan Electronics Show Association)
Last Updated on: 1 19, 2009