8th [2003] Steering Committee

Chair

Tatsuo Ohtsuki (Waseda University, Japan)

Vice Chair

Takeshi Yoshimura (NEC Corporation)

SC Secretary

Toshihiro Hattori (SuperH Japan, Ltd.)

ASP-DAC 2001 General Chair

Satoshi Goto (NEC Corporation)

ASP-DAC 2002 General Chair

Sunil D. Sherlekar (Sasken Communication Technologies Ltd.)

ACM SIGDA Representative

Nikil Dutt (University of California at Irvine)

IEEE CAS Representative

Ellen J. Yoffa (IBM Corporation)

DAC Representative

Ian Getreu

DATE Representative

Peter Marwedel (University of Dortmund)

EIAJ EDA TC Representative

Yoshifumi Okamoto (Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd.)

STARC Representative

Tokinori Kozawa (Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center (STARC)

eD&S Fair Chair

Yoshimune Hagiwara (Hitachi Limited)

IEICE TGCAS Chair

Hisakazu Kikuchi (Niigata University)

IEICE TGVLD Chair

Hidetoshi Onodera (Kyoto University)

IEICE TGICD Chair

Nori Kitagawa (Texas Instruments, Japan)

IPSJ SIGSLDM Chair

Hirofumi Hamamura (Fujitsu Limited)

JIEP Representative

Masao Yanagisawa (Waseda University)

International Members

Richard M M Chen (City University of Hong Kong)
Graham R. Hellestrand (VaST Systems Technology Corporation)
Xian-Long Hong (Tsinghua University, Beijing)
Chong-Min Kyung (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Hon-Wai Leong (National University of Singapore)
Youn-Long Steve Lin (Tsing Hua University, Hsin-Chu)
David Skellern (Macquarie University)
Alexander Stempkovsky (Russin Academy of Sciences)

Advisory Members

Basant R. Chawla (Lucent Technologies)
Hideo Fujiwara (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)
Fumiyasu Hirose (Cadence Design Systems, Japan)
Masaharu Imai (Osaka University)
Takashi Kambe (Sharp Corporation)
Hiroaki Kunieda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Hidetoshi Onodera (Kyoto University)
Isao Shirakawa (Osaka University)
Hiroto Yasuura (Kyusyu University)
Kenji Yoshida (Semiconductor Technology Academic Research Center)
Qianling Zhang (Fudan University)
Last Updated on: 1 20, 2009