Technical Program Committee

Technical Program Chair

Sheldon Tan (University of California, Riverside, USA)

Technical Program Vice Chair

Masanori Hashimoto (Osaka University, Japan)

Secretary

Hiromitsu Awano (Kyoto University)

Subcommittees

* : subcommittee chairs
[1] System-Level Modeling and Design Methodology
*Jiang Xu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
Davide Bertozzi (University of Ferrara, Italy)
Eric Liang Peking (Peking University, China)
Yaoyao Ye (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Vassos Soteriou (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)
Weichen Liu (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Chun-Yi Lee (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Raymond RuiRui Huang (Alibaba Cloud, China)
Chien-Chung Ho (National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan)
Lei Yang (University of New Mexico, USA)
[2] Embedded Systems and Cyberphysical Systems
*Shiyan Hu (University of Southampton, UK)
Xue Lin (Northeastern University, USA)
Junlong Zhou (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
Tongquan Wei (East China Normal University, China)
Jaehyun Park (University of Ulsan, Korea)
Lei Jiang (Indiana University Bloomingto, USA)
Xiang Chen (George Mason University, USA)
Ming-Chang Yang (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Xiaolin Xu (University of Illinois at Chicago, USA)
Qi Zhu (Northwestern University, USA)
Tauhidur Rahman (University of Alabama in Huntsville, USA)
[3] Embedded Systems Software
*Philip Brisk (UC Riverside, USA)
Hugo Brunie (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
Franco Fummi (University of Verona, Italy)
Naehyuck Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Yu Jiang (Tsinghua University, China)
Hyoseung Kim (University of California, Riverside, USA)
Sudipta Chattopadhyay (Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore)
Ryan Kim (Colorado State University, USA)
Wenyao Xu (SUNY Buffalo, USA)
Jason Xue (Hong Kong City University, Hong Kong)
[4] Memory Architecture and Near/In Memory Computing
*Jingtong Hu (University of Pittsburg, USA)
Ken Takeuchi (Chuo University, Japan)
In-chao Lin (National Cheng Kung University Taiwan, Taiwan)
Weiwen Jiang (University of Notre Dame, USA)
Guangyu Sun (Peking University, China)
Tae Hyoung (Tony) Kim (Nanyang Technology University, Singapore)
Zhaoyan Shen (Shandong University, China)
Shouzhen Gu (Eastern China Normal University, China)
Md Tanvir Arafin (Morgan State University, USA)
Mohsen Imani (University of California at Irvine, USA)
Myoungsoo Jung (KAIST, Korea)
Liang Shi (Eastern China Normal University, China)
[5] AI/Machine Learning System Designs
*Hao Yu (Southern University of Science and Technology, China)
Ngai Wong (HKU, Hong Kong)
Sai Manoj Pudukotai Dinakarrao (George Mason University, USA)
Cheng Zhuo (Zhejiang University, China)
Amir Rahmani (UC Irvine, USA)
Hai-Bao Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Yu Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Grace Li Zhang (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Shinya Takamaeda-Yamazaki (Hokkaido University, Japan)
William Hung (Cadence, USA)
Fengbo Ren (Arizona State University, USA)
[6] Photonic/RF/Analog-Mixed Signal Design
*Guoyong Shi (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Satoshi Kawakami (Kyushu University, Japan)
Sébastien LeBeux (Lyon Institute of Nanotechnology, France)
Chien-Nan Jimmy Liu (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Jun Tao (Fudan University, China)
Lihong Zhang (Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada)
[7] Approximate, Bio-Inspired and Neuromorphic Computing
*Hussam Amrouch (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Kanand Basu (UT Dallas, USA)
Jie Han (University of Alberta, Canada)
Georgios Zervakis (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Xunzhao Yin (Zhejiang University, China)
Kai Ni (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
Iraklis Anagnostopoulos (Southern Illinois University, USA)
Dimitrios Soudris (National Technical University of Athens, Greece)
[8] Logic/High-Level Synthesis and Optimization
*Bing Li (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Wei Zhang (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong)
Cunxi Yu (University of Utah, USA)
Yung-Chih Chen (Yuan Ze University Taiwan)
Jun Zhou (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China)
Oliver Keszöcze (Friedrich–Alexander University Erlangen–Nürnberg, Germany)
[9] Physical Design
*Gi Joon Nam (IBM Research, USA)
Martin D. F. Wong (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA / Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, China)
Iris Hui-Ru Jiang (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Jianli Chen (Fuzhou University, China)
Seokhyeong Kang (POSTECH University, Korea)
Jinwook Jung (IBM Research, USA)
Yibo Lin (Peking University, China)
Mark (Haoxing) Ren (Nvidia Corp, USA)
[10] Design for Manufacturability and Reliability
*Ulf Schlichtmann (Technical University of Munich, Germany)
Evangeline Young (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Muhammad Shafique (Technische Universität Wien, Austria)
Yongfu Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
Bei Yu (Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Tsung-Wei Huang (University of Utah, USA)
[11] Design and Analysis for Timing and Low Power
*Wenjian Yu (Tsinghua University, China)
Jun Shiomi (Kyoto University, Japan)
Yu-Guang Chen (National Central University, Taiwan)
Takashi Sato (Kyoto University, Japan)
Umamaheswara Rao Tida (North Dakota State University, USA)
Yutaka Masuda (Nagoya University, Japan)
Lifeng Wu (Huada Empyrean Inc., China)
Xiaoyi Wang (Beijing University of Technology, China)
Fan Yang (Fudan University, China)
Dipanjan Gope (Indian Institute of Science, India)
Sabya Das (Synopsys of USA, USA)
[12] Testing, Validation, Simulation, and Verification
*Mehdi Tahoori (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany)
Daniel Große (University of Bremen, Germany)
Ying Zhang (Tongji University, China)
Seetal Potluri (NC State University, USA)
He Li (University of Cambridge, UK)
Michihiro Shintani (Nara Institute of Science and Technology (NAIST), Japan)
[13] Hardware and Embedded Security
*Gang Qu (Univ. of Maryland, USA)
*Yier Jin (University of Florida, USA)
Fan Zhang (Zhejiang University, China)
Sheng Wei (Rutgers University, USA)
Jiaji He (Tsinghua University, China)
Basel Halak (University of Southampton, UK)
Sying-Jyan Wang (National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan)
Hiromitsu Awano (Osaka University, Japan)
Song Bian (Kyoto University, Japan)
Jiliang Zhang (Hunan University, China)
Xueyan Wang (Beihang University, China)
Weiqiang Liu (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
[14] Emerging Devices, Technologies and Applications
*Robert Wille (Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Austria)
Xing Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Xueqing Li (Tsinghua University, China)
Sangyoung Park (TU Berlin, Germany)
Debjyoti Bhattacharjee (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Tsun-Ming Tseng (Technical University of Munich, German)
Rudy Raymond H.P. (IBM Research - Tokyo, Japan)
Yamashita Shigeru (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)

Last Updated on: November 5, 2020